Terms of Use

Information about Tigerlily (Head Office) TGH and the website.

TGH respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it. We provide this Privacy Statement to inform you of our Privacy Policy and practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected online and how that information is used. This website is governed in accordance with the laws of England. The English courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising out of your use of this website.

The TGH website and domain (tigerlilychildcare.co.uk) is owned by Tigerlily (Head Office) Ltd. Tigerlily (Head Office) Ltd is the Franchisor of Tigerlily Childcare and Tigerlily Nursery Recruitment. 
Tigerlily (Head Office) Ltd Registered Office: Prince William Close, Worthing, West Sussex, BN14 0AZ.
Registered in England & Wales Registration number: 7921262.
Head Office: 83 Victoria Street, London, SW1H 0HW
Directors: Amber Jones and Antony Parr

Automatically collected data

We log visitor's domain and IP address automatically; this information does not identify you as an individual, but only the computer that is being used to view the site. This data is used to help better understand site usage, so that we can improve our service to you. We do not link information automatically logged by such means with personal data about specific individuals.

Cookies

We use standard asp session cookies during your visit.

Session Cookies

These are temporary cookies that only remain until your browser is closed. They are used by our web application in order to maintain the information relating to your transaction from page to page following any input, such as when a form is completed over several screens.

For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org. This link will take you to another website that is opened in a new window. TRG is not responsible for the content of the external websites.

Data collection and use

When you request information through this site, we may need to know some personal information about you. When emailing us we need your e-mail address, name and other limited personal identifiers, typically name and contact number. If you chose to purchase information, goods, products or services, we will usually require some additional limited financial details.

Data Collection

If you choose to register with TRG then we are required to collect more information from you. This information is detailed on the registration application forms. This data is stored on a database on a secure server. It is up to the user to inform TRG of any changes to this data.

If we require sensitive personal data then we will ensure that the collection and use is in strict accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and EC Directive on Data Protection 95/46/EC principles of data protection and data privacy. We may appoint third party organisations to assist us in providing you with the information, goods, products and services you request. In these circumstances, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information is held in strict accordance with our privacy policy and is only used for the purpose of fulfilling your request. We also reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Web site.

Except as set out above, we will not pass your details to anyone else outside TRG without your permission. If we look to use your personal data for a new purpose, beyond what it was originally provided for, we will ask for your consent.

If you request it we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data that we keep about you, within 30 days; we will require proof of your identity. We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you, where appropriate, you may have the data: erased, rectified, amended or completed. We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal. You will be able to challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Security

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control that complies fully with data privacy & protection legislation appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. The security measures are designed to prevent unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification & unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here or by means of a notice on our homepage.

Links To External Websites

The TRG website may provide links to third-party websites for your convenience and information. TRG does not control those sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from TRG?s. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites. The TRG Privacy Statement does not cover the personal data you choose to give to unrelated third parties. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company before submitting your personal information. Some third-party companies may choose to share their personal data with TGH; that sharing is governed by that third-party company?s privacy policy.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement please contact us at info@tigerlilychildcare.co.uk